Basic properties – indications:
– Moisturizes the skin
– Restores lost elasticity and firmness to the skin
– It exhibits antibacterial properties. Suitable for skin with rosacea, psoriasis, dermatitis or eczema
– Ideal for oily and acne-prone skin, does not clog the pores and controls the secretion of oil
– Anti-aging properties, prevents fine lines and wrinkles
– Promotes the health of the hair and scalp. Strengthens and strengthens the hair, prevents hair breakage, helps against itching, acts against hair loss
– It exhibits regenerative and anti-inflammatory properties, contributes to wound healing
– It soothes sleep disorders, calming the feeling of anxiety.
– Extraction method: cold extraction
– Part of a plant: Seeds
– Perfume: Mild aroma of nuts
– Color: Clear to light green
– Specific gravity 0,8927
– Refractive index: 0,4698 to 1,4750
– Acidity: 0,04%
– Solubility: Soluble in alcohol and most base oils
– Lifespan: After opening, store in a cool and dark place. Used within 24 months.
*Can be used for the manufacture of perfumes, soaps, cosmetics. Suitable for aromatherapy.